2014 Interbranch Championships

 

 
InterBranch Championships
Interbranch South Coast Branch Team Job Descriptions

The following PDF documents provide detailed Job Descriptions and Information around each position for the South Coast InterBranch Team.

If interested in any of these South Coast Interbranch positions please email scsls@bigpond.net.au for any further information

 

Catherine Hilll Bay SLSC

 

2014 Interbranch Championships

The annual Interbranch Championships for 2014 will be held at Catherine Hill Bay on Saturday 13 December through to Sunday 14 December.

 

With state representative places still up for grabs, the Interbranch Championships is the last chance for athletes to push their claims to be selected to compete at the Interstate Championships.

 

Each of the 11 regional branches within Surf Life Saving NSW is sending a representative team to the Interbranch Championships, ensuring one of the highest standards of competition during the surf sports season. And while state supremacy is on the line at the event, higher honours are in the offing for the best-performing athletes with the NSW State Team to be announced on Sunday at the conclusion of the event.

 

2014 South Coast Interbranch Team Selection now Closed

The South Coast Interbranch Team selection trials will take place at Round 1 and Round 2 of the Sydney Water Premiership Series;

 

Venue and Dates

Sydney Water Series Round 1

- Saturday 25th October, Shellharbour Beach SLSC

Sydney Water Series Round 2

- Saturday 8th November, Towradgi Beach SLSC

 

Expressions of Interest

For athletes interested in applying for the South Coast Interbranch

team the Expression of Interest form is located here.

 

 

 

Venue and Dates

Date       - Saturday 13th December - Sunday 14th December, 2014

Location  - Catherine Hill Bay SLSC

Address   - Flowers Drive,

                Catherine Hill Bay
                New South Wales, 2281

 

2014 Interbranch Championshsips Home Page

The Interbranch Championships home page at Surf Life Saving NSW.

 

* The 2014 Interbranch Championships Event guide is available here

* The 2014 Interbranch Supporter and Visitor Flyer is available here

 

 

2014 South Coast Branch Interbranch Team has been Selected

Congratulations on your selection in the 2014-2015 season South Coast Interbranch Team to compete at the Interbranch Championships at Catherine Hill Bay SLSC on December 13th and 14th 2014.

 

Please Note

For those selected in the South Coast Interbranch Team there

will be a compulsory team day held that all athletes must attend.

 

Interbranch Team Day

Date       - Sunday 7th December, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Location  - Bomaderry Aquatic Center

Address   - 127 Cambewarra Rd, Bomaderry
                New South Wales, 2541

 

Dana Richards - Director of Surf Sports

 

Congratulations to all those competitors listed below that have been selected to represent the South Coast Branch at the Interbranch Championships for 2014-2015.

 

Water Events

U12's Male

Ryan Hall - Warilla-Barrack Point

Nat Marland - Shellharbour

U12's Female

Charlotte Ridding - Warilla-Barrack Point
Holly Blair - Warilla-Barrack Point

 

U13's Male

Jayden Allen - Warilla-Barrack Point

Kai Richards - Shellharbour

U13's Female

Sasha Garner - Shellharbour

Zoe Anderson- Nowra Culburra

 

U14's Male

Griffin Spicknell - Warilla-Barrack Point

Kobe McEwan - Shellharbour

U14's Female

Madeline Bakker - Warilla-Barrack Point

Brooke Cavanagh - Warilla-Barrack Point

 

U15's Male

Izak Parkes- Shellharbour

Liam Farrer - Shellharbour

U15's Female

Breanna O'Donnell - Nowra Culburra

Taylah Allen - Warilla-Barrack Point

 

U17's Male

Noah Starling - Warilla-Barrack Point

Josh Cuthbert - Warilla-Barrack Point

U17's Female

Emily Ross Kelly - Warilla-Barrack Point

 

U19's Male

Kalani Starling - Warilla-Barrack Point

Jack Carberry - Warilla-Barrack Point

U19's Female

Makenzi Ring - Mollymook

 

Open Male

Ben Carberry - Warilla-Barrack Point

Chad Poland - Nowra Culburra

Open Female

Dana Richards - Shellharbour

 

 

Beach Events

 

Alex O'Brien - Nowra Culburra

 

 

Holly Abbey - Nowra Culburra

 

 

 

Keeghan Norwood - Mollymook

 

 

Jessica O'Donnell - Nowra Culburra

 

 

 

Jacob Farquhar - Gerringong

 

 

Olivia Bakker - Warilla-Barrack Point

 

 

 

Adam Middleton - Shellharbour

 

 

Breanna O'Donnell - Nowra Culburra

 

 

 

Angus Pryde - Shoalhaven Heads

 

 

Kate Lewis - Kiama

 

 

Lang Brown - Nowra Culburra

 

 

Taryn Love - Mollymook

 

 

Brett Willims - Warilla-Barrack Point

 

 

Riana Drake - Warilla-Barrack Point

  Latest News and Info

2019 SCB Interbranch Expression of Interest Form

- 2019 SCB Interbranch Expression of Interest Form.

Refer the 2019 Interbranch Page page for further details.

2019-20 Branch Surf Sports Calendar Updated;

- 2019-20 Branch Surf Sports Calendar has been Updated.
Refer the Surf Sports page for further details.

2019 Sydney Water Surf Series Dates and Venues Announced;

- 2019 Sydney Water Surf Series Dates and Venues Announced;.
Refer the Sydney Water Surf Series page for further details.

2019-20 Pre-Season Information Pack;

- The 2019-20 Pre-Season Information Pack is now out.
Refer the Latest News page for further details.

Please reload